TERMS & CONDITIONS

The website www.ManosGerakinis.com offers services under the following terms and conditions, which the visitor/user by accessing this website, acknowledges that he has read, understood and accepted fully and unconditionally. Should you not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, as a total or partially, you should not use or access the content of this website. Terms and conditions and privacy policy apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files contained on this website. Your continued use of the website, even after any changes, constitutes your unconditional agreement to all such terms and conditions, including the privacy policy. The terms and conditions of use of this website rule the relationship between the website and its users.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

General Terms

The terms “Manos Gerakinis Parfums” or “manosgerakinis.com” or “us” or “we” refers to the website “www.manosgerakinis.com” (incl. www.manosgerakinis.com/parfums & www.ManosGerakinisParfums.com).

Manos Gerakinis Parfums is the trading name of Manos Gerakinis Ltd., a company registered in England and Wales, under the registration number: 08483919 and registered office: Orchard House, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 8JX.

The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of the above website.

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. The use of the website www.manosgerakinis.com is exclusively under the visitors/users own responsibility and the website cannot be considered as offering advice, direct or indirect incitement of users to engage in any act. The visitor/user understands and accepts the international nature of the internet and is committed to respect and strictly follow local rules or ethics of each State. More specifically, the user/visitor is committed to strictly follow the law regarding the transmission of data from Greece and Europe to third countries.

Limitation of Liability

1.Given the nature and volume of the internet, under no circumstances, including negligence, could Manos Gerakinis Ltd. be held responsible for any damage of any kind suffered by the visitor/user from the pages, services, options and content of the website that he makes on his own initiative and with the full knowledge of the terms hereof.

2. The contents of the website are provided on an "as is" basis without any warranty expressed or implied in any way.

3. To the fullest extent permitted by law, Manos Gerakinis Ltd. disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to those, that involve the merchantability and the appropriateness for a particular purpose. The website does not guarantee that the pages, services, choices and content will be provided uninterrupted, without error and that errors will be corrected. Also the website does not guarantee that ManosGerakinis.com or any other related site or servers, through which the content is put at your disposal, are provided free of "viruses" or other harmful components. The site disclaims any warranty for the correctness, completeness or and the availability of contents, pages, services, selections or their results. The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor/user and not by website, under any circumstances.

4. It is mutually understood and accepted that users/visitors of services/pages of this website shall remain solely liable in the following cases:

4.1. Harm minors in any way.

4.2. Unauthorized use of trademarks of any legal or natural person or a false statement about the user's identity or misleading statement about the relationship and/or cooperation of the user with another person or entity.

4.3. Interference in the services or disruption of services or servers or networks connected to the services of the website.

4.4. Violation, with or without intent, of any local, national, European, international law or/and any rule that has legislative power and concerns or/and covers the services of the website.

Neither we, nor any other third party provide any guarantee or warranty as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose (even unintentionally). It is acknowledged that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and the user expressly recognises that closetonthego is not liable for any such errors or inaccuracies.

The use of any information or material in this website is entirely at the discretion of the user/visitor, for which the website shall not be liable. It is the responsibility of the visitor/user to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet their specific requirements. ManosGerakinis.com cannot be held responsible for any possible loss of data stored in the database or in the server.

No user is allowed multiple accounts, and the website holds the right to suspend or even terminate an account if such occasion occurs.

 

Waiver of Liability and Indemnity

By these terms and conditions, the user agrees to indemnify, secure and hold closetonthego.com harmless of any claims, demands, damages, including reasonable legal fees and even fees that may arise from third-party claims resulting from the use of this website for any reason. User also agrees not to disrupt or interfere with the services provided in any way.

We do not guarantee and we cannot be held responsible (not even by negligence) for any loss caused to the visitor/user, from the use of the website. Content and services are provided “as seen” without any expressed or implied guarantee, expressed or supposed, or warranties of satisfactory quality, suitability, compatibility, security and inviolability of accuracy, which we explicitly deny them all. We are also not responsible for recovering any damages (which may be indicative of profits, lost data, lost profits, financial satisfaction etc.) from users/visitors of our website or any other third party, cause- related or unbound mode, the use of the website, any failure to provide service/information provided by it or by any unauthorized third party interventions in products/services/information available through it. We strive for the proper functioning of the network, but we cannot guarantee that the functions of the website or the servers will be unremitting, or without any kind of error, free of viruses and similar things, in regards to the website or any other site or server through which the content is transmitted.

Copyrights and Trademark Information

Content posted or used in this website is owned or used with permission. Any use, reproduction, republishing, copying, storing, selling, transmission, distribution, publication, performance, download, translation, modification, in any way, partial or summary of the content of the website and the services offered therein are explicitly prohibited, without prior permission. Any commercial, publishing or exploitation use of the website is prohibited. You cannot use the site for any commercial reasons, e.g. offering goods for sale. This site is purposed for personal use only and as such you cannot publish any materials you do not own or which you don't have permission to use. The third party images made available in the website are protected by copyright laws and “closet on the go” has acquired permission to use them. You may need to obtain permission from the respective institution, should you want to use any of the data, images that you can find on the website. Closetonthego.com cannot give any such authorization.

 

Compliance with Law

All users of the website should use the website according to applicable national or international law. Not in an offensive way or any other way that may constitute a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability or violate any applicable law.

This website is offering you the opportunity to build your online closet: you can upload pictures of your items but publishing offensive material is prohibited. The website retains the right to remove any such content or even suspend any account that is considered malicious or offensive. Violation of ethical conduct codes of the Internet, that would include but not be limited to material: inappropriate to minors, illegal, threatening, harmful, obscene, defamatory, invasive of other people's privacy, pornographic, is prohibited. Closetonthego.com has the right -but not the obligation- to monitor, approve, reject or remove content submitted by users on the website and the decisions will not be subject to re-evaluation.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor/user/customer services of the website is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek Law n. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from personal data processing as supplemented by the decisions of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of law 2819/2000 and law 2773/1999 and European Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC. These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and existing-though not fully developed- framework of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any amendments or additions will be posted here. In any case, the website reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data (privacy policy) on information of visitors/users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor/user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided for in this section shall not use the services of the website.

Should you make any contact with another user that should be entirely at your own risk and you would bear all consequences. The website is purposed for personal use ONLY.

In the event of a dispute between the translations of the terms and conditions and the privacy policy, the Greek text shall prevail. These terms are governed and interpreted by the Greek law and competent to resolve any dispute are the courts of Athens, Greece.

Child Protection Policy

Visitors/users of the website who are minors have access to the services only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit any personal information. Nevertheless, manosgerakinis.com bears no responsibility, should false information be submitted when filling out the website registration form.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, terms and conditions, just contact us.